We invite parents to schedule virtual conferences with teachers on Friday, April 8, 2022, from 12:00 to 6:00 p.m.

To provide time for everyone, families are limited to 10 minutes per student with each teacher.

Signups will close on Thursday, April 7.

Note: The signup forms are best viewed on a full-sized desktop or laptop monitor.

Select the appropriate department below to reserve a time:

ARTS — RESERVE A TIME

  • Peggy Bergin – MS/US Drama, MS/US Photography, LS Yoga
  • Ewa Bloch – MS/US Art
  • Michael Ellis – MS/US Music
  • Christian Rogala – LS/MS Music (grades PK-6)
  • Elizabeth Young – LS/MS Art (grades PK-6)

EARLY CHILDHOOD — RESERVE A TIME

  • Kristin Brennan – Kindergarten
  • Paula Cuadros – Kindergarten
  • Niki Flood – PreK-4
  • Bridget Goggin – PreK-3
  • Kari Misulonas – Kindergarten
  • Elizabeth Raser – 1st grade
  • Shelia Webster-Gray – 1st grade

ELEMENTARY — RESERVE A TIME

  • Janet Berley – 3rd grade
  • Erika Brown – 3rd grade
  • Heather Cleveland – 5th grade
  • Aileen Halvorsen – 2nd grade
  • Michelle Hicks – 2nd grade
  • Judith McCormick – 4th grade
  • Kendall Okner – 5th grade
  • Gunther Poth – 4th grade

HUMANITIES — RESERVE A TIME

  • Sandra Burgess – MS English (grades 7-8)
  • Meg Carey – US English
  • Claire Concannon – US English & Social Studies
  • Paula Etheridge – US History
  • Emily Fitch – 6th grade English & Social Studies
  • Eileen Kicmal – US English
  • Marymargaret Mineff – MS/US History (grades 7-8 and 10)

P.E. & ATHLETICS — RESERVE A TIME

  • Nick Blankenship
  • Dan Cantone
  • Cashmere Johnson
  • Sarena Marwah-Blanke
  • Vinson Williams – Director of Athletics

STEM — RESERVE A TIME

  • Hannah Chonkan-Urow – US Mathematics
  • William Colson – MS Mathematics (grades 6-8)
  • Emily Drown – MS/US Science (grades 8-12)
  • Katherine Gunty – MS Science (grades 6-8)
  • Catie McAlister – MS/US Mathematics (grades 8-12)
  • Lynsey Panek – US Science
  • Shavonne Terry – Technology (grades K-12)
  • Michael Villanueva – US Science
  • Jing Wang – US Mathematics

STUDENT SUPPORT SERVICES — RESERVE A TIME

  • Em Joseph, Director of College Counseling
  • Jennifer Stec, Wellness Counselor

WORLD LANGUAGES — RESERVE A TIME

  • Queenetta Harris – MS/US Spanish
  • Sarah Haskins – LS/MS French (grades PK-6)
  • Gloria Ortiz – LS/MS Spanish (grades PK-7)
  • Dali Shi – LS/MS Mandarin (grades PK-6)
  • Kathleen Tangel – MS/US French (grades 7-12)
  • Heng Zhao – MS/US Mandarin (grades 7-12)